Private chauffeur · Montpellier & all of France

Your private chauffeur,
punctual and discreet.

Airport, train stations, business meetings or special events: travel in comfort aboard a 100% electric Tesla. Get your price in seconds.

  • 5.0 on Google · 22 reviews
  • 100% electric
  • Available 24/7
  • Price agreed before the ride

      Services

      A chauffeur for every journey

      Whether you are catching a flight, welcoming a client or celebrating a big day, the service is the same: punctual, discreet and attentive.

      Airport & stations

      Montpellier-Méditerranée, Saint-Roch, Sud de France, Nîmes, Marseille… On-time pick-up and help with your luggage.

      Airport flat rate from €35

      Business travel

      Business meetings, welcoming clients or partners, seminars. A reliable service and an invoice for every ride.

      Business services

      Events

      Weddings, birthdays, ceremonies, festivals, concerts, sightseeing. Arrive relaxed, leave safely.

      On quotation

      Chauffeur by the hour

      A chauffeur at your disposal for a few hours or the whole day: back-to-back meetings, visits, evenings out.

      From €60 / h

      Long distance

      Montpellier → Nîmes, Avignon, Marseille, Toulouse, Lyon… and anywhere in France, door to door.

      Estimate my trip

      Business

      Business travel, without surprises

      Your colleagues, clients and partners are looked after to the same standard you expect. You book, we take care of the rest.

      • Punctuality: your chauffeur arrives before the scheduled time.
      • Confidentiality: your conversations and calls stay private.
      • Invoice for every ride, price known in advance.
      • Responsible image: a 100% electric vehicle for your travel.
      Request a business quote
      Black Tesla parked at night, tail lights on
      Guest meet & greetStation, airport, hotel: your guest is met and accompanied.
      Seminars & eventsShuttles between hotel, venue and station.
      Easy bookingBy phone, WhatsApp, text, email or online form.

      Four commitments, on every ride

      Warm service

      A friendly, attentive welcome, from your first message to your destination.

      Discretion

      Your journey, your conversations, your peace of mind: everything stays confidential.

      Punctuality

      Your chauffeur plans around traffic to be there before you, not after.

      Safety

      Smooth driving, a licensed professional chauffeur, a recent and well-maintained vehicle.

      Tesla steering wheel in a dark cabin
      Illustration photo (Pexels), to be replaced with the actual vehicle

      The vehicle

      Tesla Model Y 2024

      Quiet, spacious and 100% electric: lounge-like comfort with no engine noise or vibration. Ideal for working, taking calls or simply resting.

      • 4passengers
      • Largeboot
      • 100%electric
      • Glassroof

      Clear prices, agreed in advance

      No meter, no nasty surprises: you know the price before you get in.

      Airport ↔ Montpellier€35

      Flat rate

      Stations ↔ Montpellier€25

      Saint-Roch or Sud de France

      City ridefrom €25

      Depending on distance

      By the hour€60 / h

      2-hour minimum

      Indicative prices incl. VAT. 25% surcharge between 10 pm and 6 am. Long distance: instant online estimate. Card payment on board.

      5,0

      22 verified Google reviews

      Client reviews

      They travelled with us

      Our clients are the best proof of our reliability. Read their feedback on our Google profile.

      Read our Google reviews

      Based in Montpellier, anywhere in France

      • Montpellier
      • Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport
      • Saint-Roch station
      • Sud de France station
      • Lattes
      • Pérols
      • Mauguio
      • Palavas-les-Flots
      • Carnon
      • La Grande-Motte
      • Sète
      • Nîmes
      • Avignon
      • Marseille
      • Toulouse
      • All of France on request

      Good to know

      Chrome Tesla badge in the rain
      How do I book a ride?

      Get your price at the top of the page, then book in one click on WhatsApp or through the form. You can also call, text or email. Every booking is confirmed personally.

      Is the online estimate the final price?

      The estimate is based on the actual road distance. The final price is confirmed before your ride and does not change afterwards.

      How do I pay?

      By card, directly on board at the end of the ride.

      Do you work with businesses?

      Yes, it is a large part of what we do: business meetings, client pick-ups, seminars. An invoice is provided for every ride.

      Do you do long-distance trips?

      Yes, anywhere in France. Trips over 200 km receive a personalised quote.

      Tell us about your trip

      Available 24/7. Quick reply, through whichever channel suits you.

      You are